Date |
Programme |
---|
Tampere Philharmonic |
|
---|---|
6th September 2018 | Tampere, Finland |
Berg: Three Pieces for Orchestra Nielsen: Flue Concerto Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 3 |
|
Soloist: Adam Walker, flute | |
Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pflaz |
|
---|---|
13th September 2018 | Neustadt, Germany |
23rd September 2018 | Heidelberg, Germany |
Gurney: War Elegy Berg: Three Pieces for Orchestra Holst: The Planets |
|
Chorus: Pfälzische Kurrende | |
The Florida Orchestra |
|
---|---|
28th September 2018 | Tampa, USA |
29th September 2018 | St. Petersburg, USA |
30th September 2018 | Clearwater, USA |
Respighi: Pines of Rome Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No.2 Beethoven: Symphony No. 5 |
|
Soloist: Valentina Lisitsa | |
The Florida Orchestra |
|
---|---|
5th October 2018 | Tampa, USA |
6th October 2018 | St. Petersburg, USA |
7th October 2018 | St. Petersburg, USA |
Bernstein’s Broadway |
Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pflaz |
|
---|---|
17th & 18th October 2018 | Ludwigshafen, Germany |
Janáček: Taras Bulba Duda: Tuba concerto Dvořák: Symphony No. 9 |
|
Soloist: Andreas Martin Hofmeir, tuba | |
The Florida Orchestra |
|
---|---|
9th November 2018 | Tampa, USA |
10th November 2018 | St. Petersburg, USA |
11th November 2018 | Clearwater, USA |
Gershwin: Porgy and Bess selections Tippett: A Child of Our Time |
|
Chorus: Master Chorale | |
The Florida Orchestra |
|
---|---|
16th November 2018 | Tampa, USA |
17th November 2018 | St. Petersburg, USA |
18th November 2018 | St. Petersburg, USA |
Elgar: In the South (Alassio) Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto Vaughan Williams: Symphony No. 2, “A London Symphony” |
|
Soloist: Esther Yoo, violin | |
St. Louis Symphony |
|
---|---|
23rd November 2018 | St. Louis, USA |
24th November 2018 | St. Louis, USA |
25th November 2018 | St. Louis, USA |
Elgar: In the South (Alassio) Bruch: Violin Concerto Vaughan Williams: Symphony No. 2, “A London Symphony” |
|
Soloist: Joshua Bell, violin | |
Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie |
|
---|---|
3rd December 2018 | Gütersloh, Germany |
4th December 2018 | Detmold, Germany |
5th December 2018 | Paderborn, Germany |
7th December 2018 | Herford, Germany |
8th December 2018 | Bad Salzuflen, Germany |
9th December 2018 | Bad Oeynhausen, Germany |
Schumann: Cello Concerto Elgar: Symphony No. 2 |
|
Soloist: Maximilian Hornung, cello | |
MDR Leipzig |
|
---|---|
25th December 2018 | Leipzig, Germany |
Händel: Overture from the Music for the Royal Fireworks Tallis: Spem in alium Finzi: In Terra Pax Hely-Hutchinson: Carol Symphony Vaughan Williams: Fantasia on Christmas Carols Elgar: Pomp and Circumstance |
|
San Diego Symphony |
|
---|---|
18th January 2019 | San Diego, USA |
20th January 2019 | San Diego, USA |
Mendelssohn:The Hebrides (Fingal’s Cave) Liszt: Piano Concerto No. 1 Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique |
|
Soloist: Rodolfo Leone, piano | |
San Diego Symphony |
|
---|---|
19th January 2019 | San Diego, USA |
Beyond the Score®Symphonie fantastique | |
Württembergische Philharmonie |
|
---|---|
28th January 2019 | Reutlingen, Germany |
Haydn: Symphony No. 26 “Lamentatione” Walton:Concerto for Viola and Orchestra Vaughan Williams: Symphony No. 2 “A London Symphony” |
|
Soloist: Nils Mönkemeyer, viola | |
Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pflaz |
|
---|---|
1st February 2019 | Worms, Germany |
2nd February 2019 | Ludwigshafen, Germany |
Britten: Sinfonia da Requiem Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme Rachmaninov: Symphonic Dances |
|
Soloist: Maximilian Hornung, cello | |
The Florida Orchestra |
|
---|---|
6th February 2019 | Clearwater, USA |
7th February 2019 | St. Petersburg, USA |
Dvořák: Symphony No. 7 Brahms: Hungarian Dance No. 10 Smetana: Sarka (Ma Vlast) |
|
The Florida Orchestra |
|
---|---|
9th February 2019 | St. Petersburg, USA |
Gala | |
Soloist: Seal |
The Florida Orchestra |
|
---|---|
15th February 2019 | Tampa, USA |
16th February 2019 | St. Petersburg, USA |
17th February 2019 | Clearwater, USA |
Sekhon: STARS (World Premiere) Debussy: Nocturnes Holst: The Planets |
|
Chorus: Master Chorale of Tampa Bay Women’s Choir | |
The Florida Orchestra |
|
---|---|
22nd February 2019 | Tampa, USA |
23rd February 2019 | St. Petersburg, USA |
24th February 2019 | Clearwater, USA |
Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 27 Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night’s Dream |
|
Soloist: Anne-Marie McDermott, piano Chorus: Lumina Youth Choir |
|
Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pflaz |
|
---|---|
7th March 2019 | Neustadt, Germany |
8th March 2019 | Wörth am Rhein, Germany |
9th March 2019 | Mannheim, Germany |
Tippett: Ritual Dances from The Midsummer Marriage Bartók: Concerto for Two Pianos, Percussion and Orchestra Beethoven: Symphony No. 2 |
|
Soloists: Andreas Gray, piano; Götz Schumacher, piano | |
The Florida Orchestra |
|
---|---|
22nd March 2019 | Lutz, USA |
23rd March 2019 | St. Petersburg, USA |
24th March 2019 | Clearwater, USA |
Haydn: The Creation | |
Soloists: Madison Leonard, soprano; Zach Finkelstein, tenor; Michael Dean, bass Chorus: Master Chorale of Tampa Bay |
|
The Florida Orchestra |
|
---|---|
29th March 2019 | Tampa, USA |
30th March 2019 | St. Petersburg, USA |
31st March 2019 | Clearwater, USA |
Brahms: Tragic Overture Schoenberg: Verklarte Nacht (Transfigured Night) Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 1 |
|
Soloist: Benjamin Grosvenor, piano | |
Indianapolis Symphony |
|
---|---|
5th April 2019 | Indianapolis, USA |
7th April 2019 | Indianapolis, USA |
Elgar: The Dream of Gerontius | |
Soloists: Michelle de Young, mezzo-soprano; Anthony Dean Griffey, tenor; Matthew Brook, bass-baritone Chorus: Indianapolis Symphonic Choir |
|
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra |
|
---|---|
11th April 2019 | Rochester, USA |
12th April 2019 | Geneva, USA |
13th April 2019 | Rochester, USA |
Walton: Symphony No. 1 Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 3 |
|
Soloist: Yekwon Sunwoo, piano | |
Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pflaz |
|
---|---|
25th April 2019 | Ludwigshafen, Germany |
26th April 2019 | Kaiserlautern, Germany |
27th April 2019 | Worms, Germany |
28th April 2019 | Mainz, Germany |
Elgar: Violin Concerto Vaughn Williams: Symphony No. 2 “A London Symphony” |
|
Soloists: Pinchas Zukerman, violin | |
The Florida Orchestra |
|
---|---|
3rd May 2019 | Tampa, USA |
4th May 2019 | St. Petersburg, USA |
Reich: Music for Pieces of Wood Norman: Switch Mahler: Symphony No. 1, “Titan” |
|
Soloist: Colin Currie, percussion | |
Phoenix Symphony |
|
---|---|
3rd May 2019 | Phoenix, USA |
4th May 2019 | Phoenix, USA |
Mozart: Mass in C Major “Trinity” Brahms: Symphony No.3 |
|
Chorus: The Phoenix Symphony Chorus | |
The Florida Orchestra |
|
---|---|
24th May 2019 | Tampa, USA |
25th May 2019 | St. Petersburg, USA |
26th May 2019 | Clearwater, USA |
Florida Student Composer Competition Winner Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5 |
|
Soloist: Jeffrey Multer, violin | |
Mainly Mozart Festival |
|
---|---|
8th June 2019 | San Diego, USA |
Handel: Royal Fireworks Music Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 21 Mozart: Mauerische Trauermusik (Masonic Funeral Music) Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 5 (Reformation) |
|
Soloist: Jeremy Denk, piano | |
13th June 2019 | San Diego, USA |
Haydn: Symphony No. 49 Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 14 Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 22 |
|
Soloist: Anne-Marie McDermott, piano | |
15th June 2019 | San Diego, USA |
Mozart: Davidde penitente Beethoven: Violin Concerto |
|
Soloist: Augustin Hadelich, violin San Diego Master Chorale |
|
20th June 2019 | San Diego, USA |
Wagner: Siegfried Idyll Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez Ravel: Ma mère l’Oye (Mother Goose) – Suite Mozart: Symphony No. 36 (Linz) |
|
Soloist: Pepe Romero, guitar | |
22nd June 2019 | San Diego, USA |
Mozart: Symphony No. 38 (Prague) Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 20 Beethoven: Symphony No. 6 (Pastoral) |
|
Soloist: Conrad Tao, piano | |
Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pflaz |
|
---|---|
4th July 2019 | Speyer, Germany |
Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks Mozart: Violin Concerto No. 5 “Turkish” Stravinsky: Concerto in E-flat Major “Dumbarton Oaks” Haydn: Symphony No. 104 “London Symphony” |
|
Soloist: Stefan Jackiw, violin | |
7th July 2019 | Speyer, Germany |
Mozart: Galimathias musicum Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 9 “Jenamy” Debussy: Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun Haydn: Symphony No. 45 “Farewell Symphony” |
|
Soloist: Herbert Schuch, piano | |
National Youth Orchestra of Canada |
|
---|---|
21st July 2019 | Ottawa, Canada |
Panufnik: Symphony No. 3 Miller: Under Sea, Above Sky Mahler: Symphony No. 5 |
|
22nd July 2019 | Montreal, Canada |
Miller: Under Sea, Above Sky Brahms: Concerto for Violin & Cello Mahler: Symphony No. 5 |
|
25th July 2019 | Parry Sound, Canada |
Mahler: Symphony No. 5 | |
28th July 2019 | Stratford, Canada |
Panufnik: Symphony No. 3 Brahms: Concerto for Violin & Cello Prokofiev: Romeo & Juliet |
|
29th July 2019 | Toronto, Canada |
Miller: Under Sea, Above Sky Brahms: Concerto for Violin & Cello Prokofiev: Romeo & Juliet |
|
4th August 2019 | El Escorial, Spain |
de Falla: Three-Cornered Hat Suite No. 1 & 2 Vivaldi: Concerto for Lute Prokofiev: Romeo & Juliet |
|
6th August 2019 | Alicante, Spain |
Miller: Under Sea, Above Sky Brahms: Concerto for Violin & Cello Mahler: Symphony No. 5 |
|
7th August 2019 | Alicante, Spain |
de Falla: Three-Cornered Hat Suite No. 1 & 2 Vivaldi: Concerto for Lute Prokofiev: Romeo & Juliet |
|
11th August 2019 | Granada, Spain |
de Falla: Three-Cornered Hat Suite No. 1 & 2 Vivaldi: Concerto for Lute Prokofiev: Romeo & Juliet |
|